Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LINK ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+38.1%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
-0.6%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+31.4%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7BW
← Back to All Properties