Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+137.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+37.7%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+11.6%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties