Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,995
Last Sold Price
31 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£92,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,995
+55.2%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£92,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+6.0%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+163.3%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties