Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLAUDIUS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+38.7%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,995
+15.2%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+28.1%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+87.5%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RR
← Back to All Properties