Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HENNIKER GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£281,000
+30.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+83.0%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 18 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QH
← Back to All Properties