Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHELVESTON CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+42.4%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+2.4%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+10.9%
Sold on 26 July 2011
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+44.3%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+64.2%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 25 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SA
← Back to All Properties