Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WOODBOURNE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+14.1%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+49.7%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8EQ
← Back to All Properties