9, TWYFORD MILL, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM22 7PA

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+13.7%
Sold on 16 July 2020
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£237,500+15.9%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000+0.0%
Sold on 16 October 2008
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000+4.1%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000+115.3%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500+36.6%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+3.1%
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1