Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, PAGE HILL, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£298,000
+20.4%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+32.4%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+15.4%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+44.6%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0RZ
← Back to All Properties