Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, STAINS CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,500
+36.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+57.8%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 28 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9JL
← Back to All Properties