Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WALSHAW WALK, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 27 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 7 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3JS
← Back to All Properties