Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LEYLAND WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£202,000
+52.5%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+15.2%
Sold on 20 September 2010
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 23 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1GY
← Back to All Properties