41, ROTHLEY ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE12 7JS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+25.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+36.8%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000-1.7%
Sold on 2 May 2013
Terraced
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,995+25.3%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995+134.6%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£54,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 3 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1