Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KILDARE AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+96.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+4.0%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950
+53.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2RZ
← Back to All Properties