Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE STABLES, BRIDGE STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£705,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£705,000
+15.6%
Sold on 2 October 2024
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£610,000
+40.2%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+13.0%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+48.1%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+44.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 12 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4SY
← Back to All Properties