Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, BELMONT AVENUE, DERBY, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE72 3AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+38.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+38.2%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+7.0%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+136.7%
Sold on 19 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE72 3AA
← Back to All Properties