Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JENNER CRESCENT, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
-4.8%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+43.7%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+51.3%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Detached
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+49.3%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 23 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8NB
← Back to All Properties