Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TEMPLE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.3%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+82.3%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+30.6%
Sold on 4 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 9LJ
← Back to All Properties