2, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP8 3RL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£99,995
Last Sold Price
13 February 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£5,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£99,995+6.4%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+102.2%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+3.9%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,750
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1