29, BAYFORD PLACE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CB4 2UF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,250
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£17,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£232,250+8.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+53.6%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,995+19.7%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+4.5%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000+45.5%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1