Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ROOKERY WAY, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 7BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
-5.3%
Sold on 20 January 2010
Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+186.2%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 10 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 7BX
← Back to All Properties