Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BOWNE STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+8.1%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+14.2%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+145.5%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
-8.3%
Sold on 15 December 1997
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4BH
← Back to All Properties