Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, TENNIS COURT, 185, NORTHFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 1EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£22,960 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,960 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,040
+39.0%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,040 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+86.5%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,950
+5.6%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 1EA
← Back to All Properties