Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BELL COTTAGES, DUNSTABLE ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 2QG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
-6.0%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,950
+18.7%
Sold on 14 March 2007
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+40.4%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+7.6%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+53.3%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 2QG
← Back to All Properties