Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BRIDGE WOOD CLOSE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5TR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,001
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,051 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,001
+35.0%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Terraced
+£70,051 from previous sale
Sale #7
£199,950
+27.7%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Terraced
+£43,419 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,531
-7.9%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
-£13,419 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+47.8%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+64.9%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,750
+19.2%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS18 5TR
← Back to All Properties