Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BERESFORD ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 2NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.6%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+91.6%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+234.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 2NG
← Back to All Properties