Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, BROOKHURST AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH63 0PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+12.3%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+19.0%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 29 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH63 0PG
← Back to All Properties