Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23A, SHENFIELD CRESCENT, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 8BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£313,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+76.2%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Detached
+£313,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£411,500
+179.9%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Detached
+£264,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 8BW
← Back to All Properties