1, GRAYS WALK, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 2RX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+78.6%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000-12.5%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+37.9%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000+125.2%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 22 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1