Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, FOXES COURT, 3, BERESFORD ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 1XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.8%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
-15.8%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+31.8%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+44.2%
Sold on 13 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 1XQ
← Back to All Properties