18, MANOR ROAD, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS5 4RJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+16.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£300,000+5.3%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000+52.4%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000+23.8%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000+118.8%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+15.0%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1