Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,995
Last Sold Price
16 April 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,045 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,995
+20.0%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+5.9%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 8 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties