Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CARR BROW, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 8EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.8%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-10.8%
Sold on 24 April 2013
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+45.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+28.0%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 8EX
← Back to All Properties