Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, THE KENSINGTON, 61, PALATINE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+35.4%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+0.3%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+32.2%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 4 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3LT
← Back to All Properties