Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MENAI STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 6EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,500
+39.0%
Sold on 16 October 2024
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
+42.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
-23.9%
Sold on 20 July 2011
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+228.6%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 6EL
← Back to All Properties