Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, BOWEN COURT, WAKE GREEN PARK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£52,000
-27.8%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+61.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+81.6%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9XP
← Back to All Properties