Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRUCE WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£12,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£126,000
+10.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Other
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,750
+49.7%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Other
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8AJ
← Back to All Properties