Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THORN ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 3HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£237,500
+31.2%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 3HQ
← Back to All Properties