Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, FELIXSTOWE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£254,000
+71.6%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+28.7%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+96.9%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£56,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,400
+50.5%
Sold on 19 July 1999
Terraced
+£19,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,800
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9AB
← Back to All Properties