20, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3LP

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£35,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2015
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£35,000+16.7%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£30,000-33.3%
Sold on 11 March 2013
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£45,000+50.0%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£30,000+20.0%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,000+170.3%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£9,250-38.3%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Terraced
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000-16.7%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000+50.0%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 4 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1