Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, SPARK LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+9.6%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+58.8%
Sold on 25 May 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+3.7%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+164.5%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6AD
← Back to All Properties