Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45A, ALDENHAM ROAD, BUSHEY, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+6.3%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£254,000
+78.2%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+46.2%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2NB
← Back to All Properties