Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MAIN STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 2LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£760,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£760,000
+15.2%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£660,000
-9.0%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£725,000
+68.6%
Sold on 1 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£430,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 2LP
← Back to All Properties