Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 47, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+28.5%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+8.6%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+6.6%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,030 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,970
-10.0%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,030 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties