16, BOUVERIE CLOSE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

BH25 7HB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£233,000+5.0%
Sold on 30 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000+85.0%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+4.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+147.3%
Sold on 3 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 19 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1