Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HALL MEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,500
+40.4%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+89.2%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 10 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BJ
← Back to All Properties