31, POPLAR CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£435,000+29.9%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+170.2%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£211,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+106.7%
Sold on 7 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1