Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
211B, NEW ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,000
+8.2%
Sold on 15 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
-22.3%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+62.1%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+65.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 7QU
← Back to All Properties