Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, GEORGE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
+62.5%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+61.2%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3LX
← Back to All Properties