Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BROOKLANDS, HOCKLEY ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+37.9%
Sold on 8 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
-4.9%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+78.7%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 20 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8BE
← Back to All Properties